SUPREME COURT OF THE STATE OF WASHINGTON - Columbia …
[…] Coughlin, 589 F.Supp. 692 (S.D.N.Y.1984) and Ballard v. ... in its opinion, see Jolly v. Coughlin, 894 F.Supp. 734, 740-46 (S.D.N.Y.1995) proffering them now is not a basis for reargument or for modifying the preliminary injunction.
SUPREME COURT OF THE STATE OF WASHINGTON - Columbia …
NettetJolly v. Coughlin, 76 F.3d 468, 482 (2d Cir. 1996). III. ANALYSIS The claim here at issue concerns Section 203-e(6) of the statute, which provides that “[a]n employer that provides an employee handbook to its employees must include in the handbook notice of employee rights and remedies under this action.” NettetJolly v. Coughlin ( U.S. District Court for the Southern District of New York) back to case Save. Open PDF State / Territory: New York. Document Type: Order/Opinion. Docket … black belt terraria location
IN THE SUPREME COURT OF VIRGINIA PETER VLAMING, - Microsoft